Xena: Warrior Princess

From YoungHerculesWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Xena Warrior Princess.jpg

TV Show Summary

  • Aired: Sep. 4, 1995 - June 18, 2001 (USA)
  • Xena, a mighty warrior and healer, once led a band of outlaws that terrorized all of Greece. She has come to regret the harm she caused and, with her companion Gabrielle, now travels the countryside seeking adventure and fighting the forces of evil.

Alum Actors

Non-YH Alum Crossactors

Episode List

Season 1:

  • 1.01 - "Sins of the Past" - Aired: Sep. 4, 1995
  • 1.02 - "Chariots of War" - Aired: Sep. 11, 1995
  • 1.03 - "Dreamworker" - Aired: Sep. 18, 1995
  • 1.04 - "Cradle of Hope" - Aired: Sep. 25, 1995
  • 1.05 - "The Path Not Taken" - Aired: October 2, 1995
  • 1.06 - "The Reckoning" - Aired: October 16, 1995
  • 1.07 - "The Titans" - Aired: October 30, 1995
  • 1.08 - "Prometheus" - Aired: November 6, 1995
  • 1.09 - "Death in Chains" - Aired: November 13, 1995
  • 1.10 - "Hooves and Harlots" - Aired: November 20, 1995
  • 1.11 - "The Black Wolf" - Aired: January 9, 1996
  • 1.12 - "Beware Greeks Bearing Gifts" - Aired: January 15, 1996
  • 1.13 - "Athens City Academy of the Performing Bards" - Aired: January 22, 1996
  • 1.14 - "A Fistful of Dinars" - Aired: January 29, 1996
  • 1.15 - "Warrior... Princess" - Aired: February 5, 1996
  • 1.16 - "Mortal Beloved" - Aired: February 12, 1996
  • 1.17 - "The Royal Couple of Thieves" - Aired: February 19, 1996
  • 1.18 - "The Prodigal" - Aired: March 4, 1996
  • 1.19 - "Altared States" - Aired: April 2, 1996
  • 1.20 - "Ties That Bind" - Aired: April 29, 1996
  • 1.21 - "The Greater Good" - Aired: May 6, 1996
  • 1.22 - "Callisto" - Aired: May 13, 1996
  • 1.23 - "Death Mask" - Aired: June 3, 1996
  • 1.24 - "Is There a Doctor in the House?" - Aired: July 29, 1996

Season 2:

  • 2.01 - "Orphan of War" - Aired: Sep. 30, 1996
  • 2.02 - "Remember Nothing" - Aired: October 7, 1996
  • 2.03 - "The Giant Killer" - Aired: October 14, 1996
  • 2.04 - "Girls Just Wanna Have Fun" - Aired: October 21, 1996
  • 2.05 - "Return of Callisto" - Aired: October 28, 1996
  • 2.06 - "Warrior... Princess... Tramp" - Aired: November 4, 1996
  • 2.07 - "Intimate Stranger" - Aired: November 11, 1996
  • 2.08 - "Ten Little Warlords" - Aired: November 18, 1996
  • 2.09 - "A Solstice Carol" - Aired: December 9, 1996
  • 2.10 - "The Xena Scrolls" - Aired: January 13, 1997
  • 2.11 - "Here She Comes... Miss Amphipolis" - Aired: January 20, 1997
  • 2.12 - "Destiny" - Aired: January 27, 1997
  • 2.13 - "The Quest" - Aired: February 3, 1997
  • 2.14 - "A Necessary Evil" - Aired: February 10, 1997
  • 2.15 - "A Day in the Life" - Aired: February 17, 1997
  • 2.16 - "For Him the Bell Tolls" - Aired: February 24, 1997
  • 2.17 - "The Execution" - Aired: April 7, 1997
  • 2.18 - "Blind Faith" - Aired: April 14, 1997
  • 2.19 - "Ulysses" - Aired: April 21, 1997
  • 2.20 - "The Price" - Aired: April 28, 1997
  • 2.21 - "Lost Mariner" - Aired: May 5, 1997
  • 2.22 - "A Comedy of Eros" - Aired: May 12, 1997

Season 3:

  • 3.01 - "The Furies" - Aired: Sep. 29, 1997
  • 3.02 - "Been There, Done That" - Aired: October 6, 1997
  • 3.03 - "The Dirty Half Dozen" - Aired: October 13, 1997
  • 3.04 - "The Deliverer" - Aired: October 20, 1997
  • 3.05 - "Gabrielle's Hope" - Aired: October 27, 1997
  • 3.06 - "The Debt (Part 1)" - Aired: November 3, 1997
  • 3.07 - "The Debt (Part 2)" - Aired: November 10, 1997
  • 3.08 - "The King of Assassins" - Aired: November 17, 1997
  • 3.09 - "Warrior... Priestess... Tramp" - Aired: January 12, 1998
  • 3.10 - "The Quill Is Mightier..." - Aired: January 19, 1998
  • 3.11 - "Maternal Instincts" - Aired: January 26, 1998
  • 3.12 - "The Bitter Suite" - Aired: February 2, 1998
  • 3.13 - "One Against an Army" - Aired: February 9, 1998
  • 3.14 - "Forgiven" - Aired: February 16, 1998
  • 3.15 - "King Con" - Aired: February 23, 1998
  • 3.16 - "When in Rome..." - Aired: March 2, 1998
  • 3.17 - "Forget Me Not" - Aired: March 8, 1998
  • 3.18 - "Fins, Femmes and Gems" - Aired: April 11, 1998
  • 3.19 - "Tsunami" - Aired: April 20, 1998
  • 3.20 - "Vanishing Act" - Aired: April 27, 1998
  • 3.21 - "Sacrifice (Part 1)" - Aired: May 10, 1998
  • 3.22 - "Sacrifice (Part 2)" - Aired: May 19, 1998

Season 4:

  • 4.01 - "Adventures in the Sin Trade (Part 1)" - Aired: Sep. 28, 1998
  • 4.02 - "Adventures in the Sin Trade (Part 2)" - Aired: October 5, 1998
  • 4.03 - "A Family Affair" - Aired: October 12, 1998
  • 4.04 - "In Sickness and in Hell" - Aired: October 19, 1998
  • 4.05 - "A Good Day" - Aired: October 26, 1998
  • 4.06 - "A Tale of Two Muses" - Aired: November 2, 1998
  • 4.07 - "Locked Up and Tied Down" - Aired: November 9, 1998
  • 4.08 - "Crusader" - Aired: November 16, 1998
  • 4.09 - "Past Imperfect" - Aired: January 4, 1999
  • 4.10 - "The Key to the Kingdom" - Aired: January 11, 1999
  • 4.11 - "Daughter of Pomira" - Aired: January 18, 1999
  • 4.12 - "If the Shoe Fits..." - Aired: January 25, 1999
  • 4.13 - "Paradise Found" - Aired: February 1, 1999
  • 4.14 - "Devi" - Aired: February 8, 1999
  • 4.15 - "Between the Lines" - Aired: February 15, 1999
  • 4.16 - "The Way" - Aired: February 22, 1999
  • 4.17 - "The Play's the Thing" - Aired: March 15, 1999
  • 4.18 - "The Convert" - Aired: April 19, 1999
  • 4.19 - "Takes One to Know One" - Aired: April 26, 1999
  • 4.20 - "Endgame" - Aired: May 3, 1999
  • 4.21 - "The Ides of March" - Aired: May 10, 1999
  • 4.22 - "Deja Vu All Over Again" - Aired: May 17, 1999

Season 5:

  • 5.01 - "Fallen Angel" - Aired: Sep. 27, 1999
  • 5.02 - "Chakram" - Aired: October 4, 1999
  • 5.03 - "Succession" - Aired: October 11, 1999
  • 5.04 - "Animal Attraction" - Aired: October 18, 1999
  • 5.05 - "Them Bones, Them Bones" - Aired: October 25, 1999
  • 5.06 - "Purity" - Aired: November 8, 1999
  • 5.07 - "Back in the Bottle" - Aired: November 15, 1999
  • 5.08 - "Little Problems" - Aired: November 22, 1999
  • 5.09 - "Seeds of Faith" - Aired: January 10, 2000
  • 5.10 - "Lyre, Lyre, Hearts on Fire" - Aired: January 17, 2000
  • 5.11 - "Punch Lines" - Aired: January 24, 2000
  • 5.12 - "God Fearing Child" - Aired: February 5, 2000
  • 5.13 - "Eternal Bonds" - Aired: February 12, 2000
  • 5.14 - "Amphipolis Under Siege" - Aired: February 19, 2000
  • 5.15 - "Married with Fishsticks" - Aired: February 21, 2000
  • 5.16 - "Lifeblood" - Aired: March 13, 2000
  • 5.17 - "Kindred Spirits" - Aired: March 20, 2000
  • 5.18 - "Antony and Cleopatra" - Aired: April 24, 2000
  • 5.19 - "Looking Death in the Eye" - Aired: April 24, 2000
  • 5.20 - "Livia" - Aired: May 1, 2000
  • 5.21 - "Eve" - Aired: May 8, 2000
  • 5.22 - "Motherhood" - Aired: May 15, 2000

Season 6:

  • 6.01 - "Coming Home" - Aired: October 2, 2000
  • 6.02 - "The Haunting of Amphipolis" - Aired: October 9, 2000
  • 6.03 - "Heart of Darkness" - Aired: October 16, 2000
  • 6.04 - "Who's Gurkhan?" - Aired: October 23, 2000
  • 6.05 - "Legacy" - Aired: October 30, 2000
  • 6.06 - "The Abyss" - Aired: November 6, 2000
  • 6.07 - "The Rheingold" - Aired: November 18, 2000
  • 6.08 - "The Ring" - Aired: November 20, 2000
  • 6.09 - "Return of the Valkyrie" - Aired: December 2, 2000
  • 6.10 - "Old Ares Had a Farm" - Aired: January 15, 2001
  • 6.11 - "Dangerous Prey" - Aired: January 27, 2001
  • 6.12 - "The God You Know" - Aired: January 29, 2001
  • 6.13 - "You Are There" - Aired: February 5, 2001
  • 6.14 - "Path of Vengeance" - Aired: February 17, 2001
  • 6.15 - "To Helicon and Back" - Aired: February 19, 2001
  • 6.16 - "Send in the Clones" - Aired: April 23, 2001
  • 6.17 - "Last of the Centaurs" - Aired: April 30, 2001
  • 6.18 - "When Fates Collide" - Aired: May 7, 2001
  • 6.19 - "Many Happy Returns" - Aired: May 14, 2001
  • 6.20 - "Soul Possession" - Aired: June 4, 2001
  • 6.21 - "A Friend in Need (Part 1)" - Aired: June 11, 2001
  • 6.22 - "A Friend in Need (Part 2)" - Aired: June 18, 2001

Links

Additional Pictures (YH Alum Actors)

Alan de Malmanche as Old Man in "1.04 - Cradle of Hope".


Alan de Malmanche as Docenius in "1.13 - Athens City Academy of the Performing Bards".


Allen O'Halloran as Fatigued/Gashed Athenian in "2.20 - The Price".


Allen O'Halloran as Scythian Soldier in "4.04 - In Sickness and in Hell".


Allen O'Halloran as Guard in "5.08 - Little Problems".


Alison Bruce as Queen Melosa in "1.10 - Hooves and Harlots".


Alison Bruce as Talia in "5.04 - Animal Attraction".


Alison Bruce as Kahina in "6.05 - Legacy".


Alison Wall as Minya in "2.15 - A Day in the Life".


Alison Wall as Clea in "6.16 - Send in the Clones".


Alistair Browning as King in "4.12 - If the Shoe Fits".


André Kovachevitch as Tor in "1.10 - Hooves and Harlots".


André Kovachevitch as Innkeeper in "4.04 - In Sickness and in Hell".


André Kovachevitch as Garth in "4.11 - Daughter of Pomira".


André Kovachevitch as Allus in "6.10 - Old Ares Had A Farm".


Andrea Kelland as Village Leader in "5.20 - Livia".


Angela Marie Dotchin as Soraya in "3.19 - Tsunami".


Asa Lindh as Alecto in "3.01 - The Furies".


Barry Duffield as Koryak in "4.01 - Adventures in the Sin Trade (Part 1)".


Ben Brown as Villager #2 in "5.14 - Amphipolis Under Siege".


Benjamin Banse as Prison Guard in "3.08 - The King of Assassins".


Benjamin Crellin as Brutus' Lieutenant in "5.18 - Antony and Cleopatra".


Bruce Burfield as Inebriated Patron in "5.19 - Looking Death in the Eye".


Bruce Burfield as Town Crier in "6.17 - The Last of the Centaurs".


Bruce Hopkins as Termin in "1.03 - Dreamworker".


Bruce Hopkins as Tegason in "2.08 - Ten Little Warlords".


Bruce Hopkins as Rahl in "4.11 - Daughter of Pomira".


Bruce Hopkins as Barkeep in "5.10 - Lyre Lyre Hearts on Fire".


Bruce Hopkins as Barkeep in "5.10 - Lyre Lyre Hearts on Fire".


Campbell Rousselle as Mael's Guard (uncredited) in "1.19 - Altared States".


Campbell Rousselle as Thug #1 in "2.10 - The Xena Scrolls".


Campbell Rousselle‎ as Guard #2 (uncredited) in "2.14 - A Necessary Evil".


Campbell Rousselle as Man #2 in "3.02 - Been There Done That".


Campbell Rousselle as Warrior #2 in "3.03 - The Dirty Half Dozen".


Campbell Rousselle as Corinthian Soldier (uncredited) in "4.09 - Past Imperfect".


Campbell Rousselle as Soldier (uncredited) in "4.21 - The Ides of March".


Charles Pierard as Thessalian Guard in "1.24 - Is There a Doctor in the House".


Charmaine Guest as Greba in "6.10 - Old Ares Had A Farm".


Chris Bailey as Celano in "1.10 - Hooves and Harlots".


Chris Bailey as Agis in "2.06 - Warrior... Princess... Tramp".


Chris Bailey as Apex in "2.18 - Blind Faith".


Chris Graham as Toxeus in "1.09 - Death in Chains".


Chris Graham as Slave Boss in "2.02 - Remember Nothing".


Chris Ryan as Virilius in "2.08 - Ten Little Warlords".


Chris Ryan as Zantar in "4.12 - If the Shoe Fits".


Chris Ryan as Blutos in "5.11 - Punch Lines".


Christine Bartlett as Philana in "1.04 - Cradle of Hope".


Christine Bartlett as Townsperson #2 in "5.10 - Lyre, Lyre, Hearts on Fire".


Clint Sharplin as Townsperson #1 in "5.10 - Lyre, Lyre, Hearts on Fire".


Colin Moy as Phantes in "1.10 - Hooves and Harlots".


Colin Moy as Galantis in "5.08 - Little Problems".


Colin Moy as Augustus in "5.20 - Livia".


Craig Parker as Prince Sarpedon in "2.16 - For Him the Bell Tolls".


Craig Parker as Cleades in "4.10 - The Key to the Kingdom".


Craig Parker as Bellerophon in "6.15 - To Helicon and Back".


Danny Lineham as Grathios in "1.06 - The Reckoning".


David Fitchew as Vendor in "2.13 - The Quest".


David Goodwin as Thief #2 in "2.04 - Girls Just Wanna Have Fun".


David Goodwin as Lark in "3.14 - Forgiven".


David Mackie as Rhodos in "1.07 - The Titans".


David Telford as Malthus in "1.17 - The Royal Couple of Thieves".


David Telford as Announcer in "5.08 - Little Problems".


Dean O'Gorman as Orion/Homer in "1.13 - Athens City Academy of the Performing Bards".


Dean O'Gorman as Wiglaf in "6.09 - Return of the Valkyrie".


Elizabeth Hawthorne as News Reporter in "6.16 - Send in the Clones".


Erik Thomson as Hades in "1.09 - Death in Chains".


Geoff Snell as Herodotus in "1.01 - Sins of the Past".


Graham Lauder as Lagos in "2.18 - Blind Faith".


Graham Lauder as Armorer in "6.01 - Coming Home".


Ian Harrop as Magmar in "1.17 - The Royal Couple of Thieves".


Ian Harrop as Wharfmaster in "3.20 - Vanishing Act".


Ian Hughes as Diomedes in "1.11 - The Black Wolf".


Ian Hughes as Melas in "1.22 - Callisto".


Ian Hughes as Mac in "6.16 - Send in the Clones".


James Gaylyn as Petracles in "5.09 - Seeds of Faith".


Jason Hoyte as Timus in "1.15 - Warrior... Princess".


Jason Hoyte as Hephaestus in "5.19 - Looking Death in the Eye".


Jason Tahu as Thug #1 in "3.18 - Fins, Femmes, and Gems".


Jay Bunyan as Zortis (uncredited) in "5.01 - Fallen Angel".


Jay Saussey as Young Woman in "4.01 - Adventures in the Sin Trade (Part 1)".


Jeffrey Thomas as Cycnus in "1.02 - Chariots of War".


Jeremy Callaghan as Palaemon in "2.18 - Blind Faith".


Jeremy Callaghan as Pompey in "3.16 - When in Rome".


Jodie Rimmer as Seraphin in "3.21 - Sacrifice (Part 1)".


Joel Tobeck as Deimos in "5.22 - Motherhood".


Joel Tobeck as Lucifer in "6.13 - You Are There".


John Carr Watson as Arben in "1.10 - Hooves and Harlots".


John Carr Watson as Merchant in "2.22 - A Comedy of Eros".


John Dybvig as Brigand (Ox) in "1.11 - The Black Wolf".


John Manning as Greek Scout in "1.12 - Beware Greeks Bearing Gifts".


John Manning as Ranch Hand #1 in "1.20 - Ties That Bind".


John Manning as Captain in "3.04 - The Deliverer".


John Manning as Oaklin in "4.09 - Past Imperfect".


John O'Leary as Adar in "3.20 - Vanishing Act".


John O'Leary as Dalius in "6.05 - Legacy".


John Palmer as Baruch in "1.03 - Dreamworker".


John Palmer as Traveler in "1.16 - Mortal Beloved".


Jon Stubbs as Tax Collector in "4.10 - The Key to the Kingdom".


Katherine Kennard‎ as Miss Skiros in "2.11 - Here She Comes... Miss Amphipolis".


Katrina Browne‎ as Mendala in "3.16 - When in Rome".


Katrina Browne‎ as Thalassa in "4.07 - Locked Up and Tied Down".


Kevin Smith as Ares in "1.20 - Ties That Bind".


Kevin Sorbo as Hercules in "1.08 - Prometheus".


Kieren Hutchison as Talus in "1.09 - Death in Chains".


Kim Michalis‎ as Natassa in "6.17 - The Last of the Centaurs".


Lawrence Makoare‎ as Barbarian Leader in "3.10 - The Quill is Mightier".


Lawrence Makoare‎ as Maecenus in "3.18 - Fins, Femmes, and Gems".


‎Loren Horsley as Sieglinda in "6.09 - Return of the Valkyrie".


Loren Horsley‎ as Valkyrie #1 in "6.13 - You Are There".


Lori Dungey as Kellos in "1.13 - Athens City Academy of the Performing Bards".


Maggie Tarver‎ as Villager #1 in "1.07 - The Titans".


‎Maggie Tarver as Hermia in "1.11 - The Black Wolf".


Marcel Kalma as Sadus in "2.08 - Ten Little Warlords".


Marek Sumich‎ as Edos in "3.02 - Been There Done That".


Margaret-Mary Hollins‎ as Madra in "6.14 - Path of Vengeance".


Mark Clare‎ as Eochaid in "3.05 - Gabrielle's Hope".


Mark Webley‎ as Guard #1 in "2.14 - A Necessary Evil".


Mark Webley‎ as Guard in "3.17 - Forget Me Not".


Mark Williams‎ as Fire Maker in "6.06 - The Abyss".


‎Meighan Desmond as Discord in "5.15 - Married With Fishsticks".


Meighan Desmond‎ as Sturgina in "5.15 - Married With Fishsticks".


Mfundo Morrison as Arman in "4.18 - The Convert".


Michael Daly‎ as Mesmer in "1.03 - Dreamworker".


Michael Hurst as Iolaus in "1.08 - Prometheus".


Michael Hurst as Charon in "1.16 - Mortal Beloved".


‎Michael Hurst as Nigel in "6.13 - You Are There".


Michael Langley‎ as Theon in "5.19 - Looking Death in the Eye".


Miriama Smith as Shiana in "5.18 - Antony and Cleopatra".


Morgan Reese Fairhead as Eris in "5.16 - Lifeblood".


Morgan Reese Fairhead as Cyane in "6.14 - Path of Vengeance".


Nathaniel Lees as Manus in "1.03 - Dreamworker".


‎Nathaniel Lees as Nicklio in "2.12 - Destiny".


Nick Kemplen‎ as Phiddipides in "3.13 - One Against an Army".


Nigel Harbrow‎ as Koulos in "1.11 - The Black Wolf".


Nigel Harbrow‎ as Basculis in "2.21 - The Lost Mariner".


Nigel Harbrow‎ as Patrol Centurion in "4.05 - A Good Day".


‎Norman Fairley as Lord Lycost in "3.02 - Been There Done That".


Paolo Rotondo‎ as Philius in "1.07 - The Titans".


Patrick Wilson‎ as Cyclops in "1.01 - Sins of the Past".


Paul Norell‎ as Street Vendor in "1.04 - Cradle of Hope".


Paul Norell as Statius in "1.08 - Prometheus".


Paul Norell‎ as Peddler in "3.10 - The Quill is Mightier".


Paul Norell‎ as Falafel in "5.10 - Lyre, Lyre, Hearts on Fire".


‎Paul Norell as Gillis in "6.16 - Send in the Clones".


Paul Willis as Atyminius in "1.16 - Mortal Beloved".


Paul Willis as Ormestin in "4.10 - The Key to the Kingdom".


Paul Willis as Advisor in "5.18 - Antony and Cleopatra".


Peta Rutter as Unnamed Amazon in "5.16 - Lifeblood".


Peter Mason as Shopkeeper in "3.06 - The Debt (Part 1)".


Peter Mason as Bilius in "3.10 - The Quill is Mightier".


Peter Mason as Drunk in "4.10 - The Key to the Kingdom".


Peter Tait as Daylon in "2.01 - Orphan of War".


Rachel Blakely as Penelope in "2.19 - Ulysses".


Rachel Gilchrist as Lead Archer in "5.19 - Looking Death in the Eye".


Rajeev Varma as Krishna in "4.16 - The Way".


Ranald Hendriks as Elysha in "2.17 - The Execution".


Ranald Hendriks as Munk in "3.10 - The Quill is Mightier".


Ray Woolf as Marmax in "1.24 - Is There a Doctor in the House".


Robin Kora as Village Elder in "1.20 - Ties That Bind".


Rodney Cooke as Man #1 in "3.02 - Been There Done That".


Rodney Cooke as Spearman in "4.21 - The Ides of March".


Ross Duncan as Parnassus in "1.11 - The Black Wolf".


Ross Duncan as Lagot in "6.19 - Many Happy Returns".


Ruth Morrison as Sarita in "1.02 - Chariots of War".


Sacha Handsaker-Cath as Housewife Villager in "6.03 - Heart of Darkness".


Sam Williams as Hordemaster in "2.20 - The Price".


Slade Leef as Caputius in "2.02 - Remember Nothing".


Slade Leef as Sitacles in "2.12 - Destiny".


Slade Leef as Sailor in "3.19 - Tsunami".


Slade Leef as Xena's Proxidicae in "5.12 - God Fearing Child".


Sonia Gray as Rhea in "1.20 - Ties That Bind".


Stacey Edgar as Young Novitiate in "4.18 - The Convert".


Stephen Hall as Hector in "1.01 - Sins of the Past".


Stephen Hall as Thelonius in "3.10 - The Quill is Mightier".


Stephen Hall as Captain in "3.19 - Tsunami".


Stephen Hall as Therax in "4.17 - The Plays the Thing".


Stephen Hall as Auctioneer in "6.04 - Who's Gurkhan".


Stephen Lovatt as Kirilus in "1.20 - Ties That Bind".


Stephen Lovatt as Phlanagus in "4.05 - A Good Day".


Stephen Lovatt as Hades in "5.12 - God Fearing Child".


Stephen Tozer as Mezentius in "2.02 - Remember Nothing".


Stephen Tozer as Thadeus in "3.19 - Tsunami".


Stig Eldred as Titus in "3.15 - King Con".


Susan Brady as Gabrielle-Hope Acting Double in "5.22 - Motherhood".


Sydney Jackson as Storekeeper in "1.03 - Dreamworker".


Sydney Jackson as Vidalus in "2.18 - Blind Faith".


Taungaroa Emile as Frankus in "6.19 - Many Happy Returns".


Tim Hosking as Blacksmith in "1.11 - The Black Wolf".


Timothy Lee as Regent Of Skiros in "2.11 - Here She Comes... Miss Amphipolis".


Timothy Lee as Acestus in "4.04 - In Sickness and in Hell".


Tony Billy as Mitoan Warrior in "1.24 - Is There a Doctor in the House".


Tony Billy as Largo in "2.15 - A Day in the Life".


Winston Harris as Boy in "1.01 - Sins of the Past".


Yvonne Lawley as Gryphia in "4.10 - The Key to the Kingdom".


Additional Pictures (Non-YH Alum Actors)

Andrew Robertt as Hippocrates in "1.24 - Is There a Doctor in the House?".


Antonio Te Maioha as Kal in "5.02 - Chakram".


Antonio Te Maioha as Captain in "6.01 - Coming Home".


Beth Allen as Pilee/Vanessa in "4.11 - Daughter of Pomira".


Brenda Kendall as Pageant Matron in "2.11 - Here She Comes... Miss Amphipolis".


Bruce Campbell as Autolycus in "4.10 - The Key to the Kingdom".


Calvin Tuteao as Dagon in "2.03 - The Giant Killer".


Calvin Tuteao as Doge Of Messini in "2.11 - Here She Comes... Miss Amphipolis".


Calvin Tuteao as Gurkhan in "6.04 - Who's Gurkhan?".


Celia Nicholson as Madam in "6.13 - You Are There".


Claudia Black as Karina in "5.16 - Lifeblood".


Craig Hall as Raczar in "6.11 - Dangerous Prey".


Craig Walsh-Wrightson as King Lynaeus in "2.16 - For Him the Bell Tolls".


Craig Walsh-Wrightson as Lysis in "3.01 - The Furies".


Craig Walsh-Wrightson as Captain in "6.14 - Path of Vengeance".


Danielle Cormack as Ephiny in "1.10 - Hooves and Harlots".


Danielle Cormack as Samsara in "5.16 - Lifeblood".


Desmond Kelly as Elkton in "1.03 - Dreamworker".


Geoff Dolan as Henchman #1 in "5.10 - Lyre, Lyre, Hearts on Fire".


Gina Torres as Cleopatra in "3.08 - The King of Assassins".


Gordon Hatfield as Seerus in "1.09 - Death in Chains".


Gordon Hatfield as Rufinus in "3.01 - The Furies".


Hori Ahipene as Ferragus in "6.19 - Many Happy Returns".


Jennifer Ward-Lealand as Boadicea in "3.04 - The Deliverer".


Jennifer Ward-Lealand as Zehra in "4.17 - The Plays the Thing".


Jeremy Birchall as Jett/The Other Joxer Body Double in "3.08 - The King of Assassins".


John Leigh as Nabcot in "4.21 - The Ides of March".


John Leigh as Hrothgar in "6.09 - Return of the Valkyrie".


Jon Brazier as Walsim in "3.03 - The Dirty Half Dozen".


Jon Brazier as Tarsus in "3.20 - Vanishing Act".


Jon Brazier as John the Baptist in "5.22 - Motherhood".


Josephine Davison as Cleopatra in "5.18 - Antony and Cleopatra".


Josephine Davison as Artemis in "5.22 - Motherhood".


Karl Urban as Mael in "1.19 - Altared States".


Karl Urban as Cupid in "2.16 - For Him the Bell Tolls".


Karl Urban as Julius Caesar in "4.21 - The Ides of March".


Karl Urban as Kor in "5.16 - Lifeblood".


Kate Elliott as Yakut in "5.05 - Them Bones, Them Bones".


Ken Blackburn as King Menelaus in "1.12 - Beware Greeks Bearing Gifts".


Latham Gaines as Kastor in "1.04 - Cradle of Hope".


Latham Gaines as Mineus in "1.15 - Warrior... Princess".


Latham Gaines as Rich Guy in "5.10 - Lyre, Lyre, Hearts on Fire".


Latham Gaines as Zarat in "6.19 - Many Happy Returns".


Lucy Lawless as Xena in "1.03 - Dreamworker".


Lucy Lawless as Princess Diana in "1.15 - Warrior... Princess".


Lucy Lawless as Meg in "2.06 - Warrior... Princess... Tramp".


Lucy Lawless as Callisto in "2.07 - Intimate Stranger".


Lucy Lawless as Melinda 'Mel' Pappas in "2.10 - The Xena Scrolls".


Lucy Lawless as Leah in "3.09 - Warrior... Priestess... Tramp".


Lucy Lawless as Annie Day in "4.22 - Deja Vu All Over Again".


Lucy Lawless as Alecto in "6.01 - Coming Home".


Manu Bennett as Marc Antony in "5.18 - Antony and Cleopatra".


Mark Ferguson as Krykus in "1.10 - Hooves and Harlots".


Mark Ferguson as John Smythe in "2.10 - The Xena Scrolls".


Mark Ferguson as Dagnine in "4.09 - Past Imperfect".


Marise Wipani as Kanae in "6.14 - Path of Vengeance".


Megan Nicol as Hestian Virgin #1 in "3.09 - Warrior... Priestess... Tramp".


Megan Nicol as Bargirl in "6.10 - Old Ares Had A Farm".


Michael Lawrence as Cortese in "1.23 - Death Mask".


Michelle Langstone as Lana in "6.04 - Who's Gurkhan?".


Nicko Vella as Orphan Boy #3 in "2.09 - A Solstice Carol".


Nicko Vella as Solan in "5.12 - God Fearing Child".


Olivia Tennet as Princess Alesia in "4.12 - If the Shoe Fits".


Paul Glover as Menticles in "2.20 - The Price".


Paul Glover as Senetus in "5.21 - Eve".


Phillip Spencer Harris as Roman Captain in "6.05 - Legacy".


Ray Henwood as King Sisyphus in "1.09 - Death in Chains".


Renato Bartolomei as Beowulf in "6.09 - Return of the Valkyrie".


Renée O'Connor as Dr. Janice Covington in "2.10 - The Xena Scrolls".


Renée O'Connor as Gabrielle in "2.22 - A Comedy of Eros".


Renée O'Connor as Hope in "3.22 - Sacrifice (Part 2)".


Renée O'Connor as Tataka in "4.14 - Devi".


Renée O'Connor as Mattie Merrill in "4.22 - Deja Vu All Over Again".


Renée O'Connor as Crustacea in "5.15 - Married With Fishsticks".


Renée O'Connor as Tisiphone in "6.01 - Coming Home".


Renée O'Connor as Gabrielle in "6.08 - The Ring".


Rose McIver as Daphne in "5.08 - Little Problems".


Sara Wiseman as Young Woman in "1.08 - Prometheus".


Sara Wiseman as Amazon #1 in "6.11 - Dangerous Prey".


Shelly Edwards as Cyane in "5.16 - Lifeblood".


Simon Prast as Nemos in "1.04 - Cradle of Hope".


Stephen Papps as See'er in "2.01 - Orphan of War".


Stephen Ure as Monlik in "3.03 - The Dirty Half Dozen".


Stephen Ure as Werfner in "3.21 - Sacrifice (Part 1)".


Tandi Wright as Sarah/Sonata in "6.04 - Who's Gurkhan?".


Ted Raimi as Joxer in "1.22 - Callisto".


Ted Raimi as Jacques S'Er/Jack Kleinman in "2.10 - The Xena Scrolls".


Ted Raimi as Ted Kleinman in "2.10 - The Xena Scrolls".


Ted Raimi as Jett in "3.08 - The King of Assassins".


Ted Raimi as Harry O'Casey in "4.22 - Deja Vu All Over Again".


Ted Raimi as Jace in "5.10 - Lyre, Lyre, Hearts on Fire".


Ted Raimi as Hagar in "5.15 - Married With Fishsticks".


Timothy Raby as Meticles in "2.19 - Ulysses".


Willa O'Neill as Lila in "1.18 - The Prodical".


William Wallace as Young Soldier in "6.14 - Path of Vengeance".